ccd.jpg auroradone.jpg gg.jpg mmcm.jpg magicaldone.jpg pazoodone.jpg nectar.jpg cannacaredone.jpg lifespringdone.jpg gh.jpg palmetto.jpg angribudsdone.jpg brijidfarmdone.jpg hgm.jpg wm.jpg

Event Schedule

Homegrown Maine 2017 Schedule

Saturday’s Schedule of Events

Opiate Panel
Dawson Julia, Trish Callahan, Catherine Lewis, Kathleen McKinnon, Dr. Eng
10:30 — 11:15 Main Stage
 
Science of Extractions Nick DesLauriers, Proverde
11:05 — 11:55 Penobscot Room
Lab Panel David Cunic Pazoo; Chris Hudalla, Proverde; Clay Sulak,Tested Labs; Scott Churchill MCR Labs
11:30 — 12:15 Main Stage
 
Integrative Pest Management (IPM)  Mike Fowler 
12:00 — 12:30 Penobscot Room
 
Competitive Energy Charlie Agnew, Competitive Energy Services
12:30 —1:15 Penobscot Room
 
DHHS Proposed Rules Changes Chris McCabe, Matt Dubois, Catherine Lewis
12:30 – 1:00 Main Stage
 
Caregiver Store Front & Inspections Matt Dubois
1:10 – 1:50 Penobscot Room
 
CBD- Cannabis Hemp Association Scott Gianotti
1:00 — 1:50 Penobscot Room
 
Medical Cannabis in the face of Recreational Panel Deb Sanderson, Mark Dion, David Boyer, Catherine Lewis, Craig Hickman, Dawson Julia, Pete Tranchemontagne
1:30 — 2:15 Main Stage
 
Herbal Remedies for Pain Management Sara Dostie
2:00 — 2:50 Penobscot Room
 
Woman’s Panel Shanna Souza, Sara Dostie, Eve Marie, Ellen Brown, Janel Ralph
2:30 — 3:15 Main Stage
 
MOFGA Green Certification
Program
Dawson Julia, Erica Haywood,
John Kruger
3:00 — 3:50 Penobscot Room
 
Extraction Panel Kyle , Joel Pepin, Nick DesLauriers from Proverde Labs, Hanna Jane
3:30 — 4:15 Main Stage
 
Cooking with Cannabis - Magical Butter Machine Demo Jenn Grue
4:00 — 4:50 Penobscot Room
   
Hemp Panel Erica Haywood, Cullen Stuart, Steve Ruhl, Steve Zeno 
4:30 - 5:15 Main Stage

Sunday’s Schedule of Events

Dealing with the DEA Attorney Tim Zerillo
10:30 —11:15 Penobscot Room
 
Doctors Panel Dustin Sulak, Dr. Woytowicz ,Pat Phillbrook, Dr. Dufresne
10:30 —11:15 Main Stage
 
The Basics of Starting a New Business 101 David Cunic
11:30 —12:15 Penobscot Room
 
Law Panel Chris McCabe, Logan Perkins, Michael Maloney, Tim Zerillo, Matt Dubois
11:30 —12:15 Main Stage
 
Epilepsy & Children’s Panel Susan Meehan; Janel Ralph, Palmetto Harmony; Brian Bretton; Michelle Breton Caminos, Erica Haywood
12:30 — 1:15 Main Stage
 
Terpenes, and Other Phytochemicals in Cannabis - Pros & Cons of Different Extraction Methods Dan Bucciano
1:00 – 1:55  Penobscot Room
 
Veterans Panel Ellen Brown, Sean Judge, Derek Cloutier
1:30 – 2:15 Main Stage
 
Everyday Edibles: Bringing cannabis into your menu Hanna Jane
2:00 —2:50 Penobscot Room
 
Cannabis Business Panel David Cunic, Marc Shepard, NECANN, Tom & Peter
Mourmouras, The Tax Doc
2:30 — 3:15 Main Stage
 
Basics of growing Ellen Brown
3:00 — 4:30 Penobscot Room
 
Cannabis for Health Promoton & Disease Prevention Dustin Sulak
3:30 —4:30 Main Stage
 
Maine Green Cross Award Ceremony  
4:30 Main Stage